T.I.
T.I. Profile Photo

T.I.

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 25, 1980
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
T.I. Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
2009 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Male Artist - -
2009 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Album "Paper Trail" -
2007 W Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Male Artist - -
2007 W Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Album "T.I. vs. T.I.P." -
2006 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Male Artist - -
2006 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Album "King" -
2005 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Album "Urban Legend" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Collaboration "Blurred Lines" Robin Thicke, Pharrell Williams
2009 W - "Live Your Life" Rihanna
2009 N Video of the Year "Live Your Life" Rihanna
2009 N Best Male Hip-Hop Artist - -
2009 N Best Collaboration "Live Your Life" Rihanna
2007 W Best Hip-hop Artist - -
2006 W Best Male Hip-Hop Artist - -
2006 N Viewer's Choice "What You Know" -
2005 N Viewer's Choice "U Don't Know Me" -
2005 N Best Male Hip-Hop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Hustler of The Year - -
2010 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Hustler of the Year - -
2014 N Best Live Performer - -
2013 N Hustler of the Year - -
2012 N Sweet 16: Best Featured Verse "Magic (Remix)" -
2009 W Best Hip-Hop Collabo "Live Your Life" Rihanna
2009 W CD of the Year "Paper Trail" -
2009 W Best Hip-Hop Video "Live Your Life" Rihanna
2009 N Track of the Year "Live Your Life" Rihanna
2009 N Best Live Performer - -
2009 N MVP of the Year - -
2008 N MVP of the Year - -
2008 N Lyricist of the Year - -
2008 N Best Live Performer - -
2007 W Ringtone of the Year "Big Things Poppin' (Do It)" -
2007 W CD of the Year "T.I. vs. T.I.P." -
2007 N Hustler of the Year - -
2007 N Track of the Year "Big Things Poppin' (Do It)" -
2007 N MVP of the Year - -
2007 N Lyricist of the Year - -
2007 N Best Live Performance - -
2006 W Hip-Hop MPV of the Year - -
2006 W Hip-Hop CD of the Year "King" -
2006 W Hip-Hop Video of the Year "What You Know" -
2006 N Lyricist of the Year - -
2006 N Best Live Performer - -
2006 N Hip-Hop Track of the Year "What You Know" -
2006 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Videoclips Artist of the Year - -
2006 W Rap Artist of the Year - -
2006 W Rap Album of the Year "King" -
2006 W Rap Album Artist of the Year - -
2006 W Rap Songs Artist of the Year - -
2006 N R&B/Hip-Hop Artist of the Year - -
2006 N Male R&B/Hip-Hop Artist of the Year - -
2006 N R&B/Hip-Hop Album of the Year "King" -
2005 N Rap Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Top R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - Male - -
2006 N Top Rap Album "King" -
2005 N Top R&B/Hip-hop Artist - Male - -
2005 N Top R&B/Hip-hop Singles Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "Blurred Lines" Robin Thicke, Pharrell Williams
2014 N Record of the Year "Blurred Lines" Robin Thicke, Pharrell Williams
2011 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Fancy" Drake, Swizz Beatz
2011 N Best Rap Solo Performance "I'm Back" -
2010 N Best Rap Song "Dead and Gone" R. Tadross, Justin Timberlake
2010 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Dead and Gone" Justin Timberlake
2009 W Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Swagga Like Us" Jay-Z, Lil Wayne, Kanye West
2009 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Wish You Would" Ludacris
2009 N Best Rap Song "Swagga Like Us" Jay-Z, Lil Wayne, Kanye West
2009 N Best Rap Album "Paper Trail" -
2008 N Best Rap Album "T.I. vs T.I.P." -
2008 N Best Rap Song "Big Things Poppin' (Do It)" Byron Thomas
2008 N Best Rap Solo Performance "Big Things Poppin' (Do It)" -
2007 W Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "My Love" Justin Timberlake
2007 W Best Rap Solo Performance "What You Know" -
2007 N Best Rap Album "King" -
2007 N Best Rap Song "What You Know" A. Davis, Curtis Mayfield, Donny Hathaway
2006 N Best Rap Solo Performance "U Don't Know Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best International Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Collaboration "Live Your Life" Rihanna
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Hip-Hop - -
2009 N Best Urban - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Collaboration "Blurred Lines" Robin Thicke, Pharrell
2009 W Best Male Video "Live Your Life" Rihanna
2008 N Best Male Video "No Matter What" -
2007 N Male Artist of the Year - -
2006 N Best Male Video "What You Know" -
2006 N Best Rap Video "What You Know" -
2005 N Best Rap Video "You Don't Know Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Hip Hop Video "What You Know" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N International Video of the Year - Artist "Live Your Life" Rihanna
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration "I'm Blessed" Charlie Wilson
2014 W Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration "Blurred Lines" Robin Thicke, Pharrell Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Hip-Hop Artist - -
2010 N Favorite Hip-hop Artist - -
2010 N Favorite Music Collaboration "Live Your Life" Rihanna
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Hip-Hop Song of the Year "No Mediocre" Iggy Azalea
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Hip Hop Song of the Year "I Got Your Back" Keri Hilson
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Breakthrough Artist of the Year - -
2004 N Single of the Year -- Collaboration "Round Here" Memphis Bleek, Trick Daddy
2004 N Remix of the Year "Rubberband Man" Mack 10
2004 N Lyricist of the Year - -
2003 W Single of the Year, Collaboration "Neva Scared" Bone Crusher, Killer Mike
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice Music: Hook Up "Live Your Life" Rihanna
2007 N Choice Music: Rap Artist - -
2007 N Choice Male Hottie - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Street Anthem "U Don't Know Me" -
2005 N Best Rapper - -
2005 N Club Banger "Bring Em Out" -
2004 W Street Anthem "Rubberband Man" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N World's Best Selling Rap/Hip Hop Artist - -
2006 N World's Best Rap/Hip-Hop Artist - -