Steven Tyler Profile
Steven Tyler Profile Photo

Steven Tyler

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actor
Birth Name
Steven Victor Tallarico
Birth Date
Mar 26, 1948
Birth Place
Yonkers, New York, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actor
Popular for
Single "Love Lives" (2010)
Birth Name
Steven Victor Tallarico
Birth Date
Mar 26, 1948
Birth Place
Yonkers, New York, USA
Height
5' 9.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Roosevelt High School
  • Graduated from Leonard Quintano School for Young Professionals
Sister
Lynda
Spouse
Cyrinda Foxe (1-Sep-78 - Nov-87), Teresa Barrick (clothing designer, 28-May-88 - Jan-06)
Relation
Bebe Buell (model, split), Erin Brady (engaged, split), Aimee Ann Preston (engaged)
Son
Taj Tallarico (actor, b. 31-Jan-91)
Daughter
Liv Tyler (actress, b. 1-Jul-77), Mia Tyler (actress, b. 22-Dec-78), Chelsea Tallarico (actress, b. 6-Mar-89)
Steven Tyler Video Gallery

We're All Somebody from Somewhere (Lyric Video)

video

Red, White & You (Live)

video

Red, White & You (Lyric Video)

video

Skittles 'The Portrait' 2016 Super Bowl Commercial

video

Love Is Your Name

video

(It) Feels So Good

video