Simon Baker Profile
Simon Baker Profile Photo

Simon Baker

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Simon Baker-Denny
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1969
Birth Place
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Nick Fallin in TV series "The Guardian" (2001-2004)
Birth Name
Simon Baker-Denny
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1969
Birth Place
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
Australian
Education
  • Graduated from Ballina High School in 1987
Father
Barry Baker
Mother
Elizabeth Labberton
Spouse
Rebecca Rigg (actress, since 1998)
Son
Claude (b. 1998), Harry (b. 19-Sep-01)
Daughter
Stella (b. 1993)