Simon Baker
Simon Baker Profile Photo

Simon Baker

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Simon Baker-Denny
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1969
Birth Place
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Simon Baker Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor The Mentalist (2008) (TV) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Telefeature or Mini-Series Secret Men's Business (1999) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The Mentalist (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Actor The Guardian (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama The Mentalist (2008) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama The Guardian (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble Performance Margin Call (2011) Kevin Spacey, Jeremy Irons, Zachary Quinto
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - Margin Call (2011) Paul Bettany, Jeremy Irons, Mary McDonnell
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Most Popular Overseas Star - -
1993 W Most Popular New Talent E Street (1989) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Crime Drama TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Performance in a Drama Series Storyline The Guardian (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The Mentalist (2008) (TV) -