Andy Grammer Profile
Andy Grammer Profile Photo

Andy Grammer

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Andrew Charles Grammer
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1983
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Debut single "Keep Your Head Up" (2011)
Birth Name
Andrew Charles Grammer
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1983
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Monroe-Woodbury High School
  • Attended Binghamton University
  • Graduated from California State University, Northridge, with a B.A. in Music Industry Studies
Father
Red Grammer
Mother
Kathy Grammer
Spouse
Aijia Lise Guttman (since Jul-2012)
Daughter
Louisiana K Grammer (b. 28-Jul-17)
Andy Grammer Video Gallery

Don't Give Up on Me (Feat. The Palestinian-Israeli Jerusalem Youth Chorus)

video

My Own Hero (Live Version)

video

Spotlight (Live Version)

video

Some Girl (Live Version)

video

Best of You (Lyric Video) [Feat. Elle King]

video

Wish You Pain (Vevo Live Performance)

video