Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Profile Photo

Shia LaBeouf

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Shia Saide LaBeouf
Birth Date
Jun 11, 1986
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Shia LaBeouf Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actor Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor American Honey (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Live-Action Short Film or Video (2nd place) Let's Love Hate (2004) Lorenzo Eduardo
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series Even Stevens (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Newcomer Transformers (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Male American Honey (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Supporting Actor of the Year American Honey (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Male Performance Eagle Eye (2008) -
2008 N Best Kiss Disturbia (2007) Sarah Roemer
2008 N Best Male Performance Transformers (2007) -
2004 N Breakthrough Male Performance Holes (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Shorts for Teens Let's Love Hate (2004) Lorenzo Eduardo
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Fave Movie Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Action Movie Star - -
2010 N Favorite Action Actor - -
2010 N Favorite On-Screen Team Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) Megan Fox
2009 N Favorite on Screen Match Up Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008) Harrison Ford
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Worst Screen Couple Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) Megan Fox
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Science Fiction Actor Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) -
2008 N Best Supporting Performance Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008) -
2007 W Scream King Disturbia (2007) -
2007 W Sci-Fi Star Transformers (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Bobby (2006) Emilio Estevez, Christian Slater, Joshua Jackson
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Male Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Dramatic (For the ensemble performance) A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006) Robert Downey Jr., Rosario Dawson, Channing Tatum
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Male Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) -
2011 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps (2010) -
2009 W Choice Summer Movie Star Male Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) -
2009 N Choice Movie Actor: Action Adventure Eagle Eye (2008) -
2008 N Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon Male - -
2008 N Choice Movie Actor: Action Adventure Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008) -
2007 W Choice Movie: Breakout Male A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006), Disturbia (2007), Transformers (2007) -
2007 W Choice Movie Actor: Horror/Thriller Disturbia (2007) -
2007 N Choice Movie: Chemistry (and "Bumblebee") Transformers (2007) -
2007 N Choice Movie: Liplock Transformers (2007) Megan Fox
2007 N Choice Movie Actor: Action Adventure Transformers (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Holes (2003) -
2002 N Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Actor Even Stevens (2000) -
2001 N Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Actor Even Stevens (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Young Actor/Performance in a Comedy TV Series Even Stevens (2000) -