Samira Wiley Profile
Samira Wiley Profile Photo

Samira Wiley

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Samira Denise Wiley
Birth Date
Apr 15, 1987
Birth Place
Washington, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Actress, model
Popular for
As Poussey Washington in "Orange Is the New Black" (2013) (TV)
Birth Name
Samira Denise Wiley
Birth Date
Apr 15, 1987
Birth Place
Washington, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from The Juilliard School, New York in 2010, studied drama
Father
Dennis W. Wiley
Mother
Christine Wiley
Brother
Joshua Dhameer Wiley
Sister
Aiyana Kai Maat
Spouse
Lauren Morelli (TV writer, since 25-Mar-17)
Samira Wiley Video Gallery

PayPal (Commercial)

video