RZA
RZA Profile Photo

RZA

Famous As
Rapper, actor, producer
Birth Name
Robert Fitzgerald Diggs
Birth Date
Jul 5, 1969
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
RZA Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N - Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Original Score Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Score Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Original Score Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture American Gangster (2007) Josh Brolin, Russell Crowe, Chiwetel Ejiofor