Ryan Lochte Profile
Ryan Lochte Profile Photo

Ryan Lochte

Famous As
Swimmer
Birth Name
Ryan Steven Lochte
Birth Date
Aug 3, 1984
Birth Place
Rochester, New York, USA
Famous As
Swimmer
Popular for
Won gold in the Men's 200 metre backstroke at 2008 Summer Olympics
Birth Name
Ryan Steven Lochte
Birth Date
Aug 3, 1984
Birth Place
Rochester, New York, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Spruce Creek High School in Port Orange, Florida, in 2002
  • Graduated from the University of Florida in 2007, majored in sport management
Father
Steven R. Lochte
Mother
Ileana
Brother
Devon, Brandon (all younger)
Sister
Kristin, Megan (all older)
Relation
Jaimee Hollier (split), Kayla Rae Reid (Playboy model, engaged)
Son
Caiden Zane (b. 8-Jun-17)
Ryan Lochte Video Gallery

PSA for Water for People (with Conor Dwyer)

video

Gillette "Cap" Ad

video

My Journey (presents by AT&T)

video

Gatorade Inside the Edge

video

Speedo Pace Club - Boat Racing (with Michael Phelps)

video

NBC London Olympics 2012 Ad

video