Michael Phelps Profile
Michael Phelps Profile Photo

Michael Phelps

Famous As
Professional swimmer
Birth Name
Michael Fred Phelps
Birth Date
Jun 30, 1985
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Famous As
Professional swimmer
Popular for
Won 6 golds at the 2004 Olympic Games, Athens
Birth Name
Michael Fred Phelps
Birth Date
Jun 30, 1985
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height
6' 4"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Towson High School, Baltimore County, Maryland in 2003
  • Attended the University of Michigan
Father
Fred Phelps
Mother
Debbie
Sister
Whitney (b. 1978, swimmer), Hilary (b. 1980, swimmer)
Spouse
Nicole Johnson (since 13-Jun-16)
Relation
Caroline Pal, Ashley Finestone, Megan Rossee (cocktail waitress), Win McMurry (reporter)
Son
Boomer Robert Phelps (b. 5-May-16)