Rowan Atkinson Profile
Rowan Atkinson Profile Photo

Rowan Atkinson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Rowan Sebastian Atkinson
Birth Date
Jan 6, 1955
Birth Place
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Mr. Bean in TV comedy "Mr. Bean" (1990)
Birth Name
Rowan Sebastian Atkinson
Birth Date
Jan 6, 1955
Birth Place
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England
Height
6'
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Durham Choristers School
  • Studied electrical engineering at Newcastle University
  • Attended electrical engineering at Oxford University, Oxford, UK
Father
Eric Atkinson
Mother
Ella May
Brother
Rodney Atkinson (Eurosceptic economist, older), Paul (older, died as an infant), Rupert (older)
Spouse
Sunetra Sastry (make-up artist, Feb-1990 - 10-Nov-15)
Relation
Louise Ford (actress)
Son
Daughter
Lily
Rowan Atkinson Video Gallery

Nissan Tino Commercial

video

Fujifilm Commercial

video

REMA 1000 Commercial

video