Rowan Atkinson
Rowan Atkinson Profile Photo

Rowan Atkinson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Rowan Sebastian Atkinson
Birth Date
Jan 6, 1955
Birth Place
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England
Rowan Atkinson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Johnny English Strikes Again Johnny English - aka "Johnny English 3"
Title Star As Genre Info
Maigret Sets a Trap Jules Maigret TM -
Maigrets Dead Man Jules Maigret TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Johnny English Reborn Johnny English - -
Title Star As Genre Info
David Copperfield Mr. Micawber - -
Mr. Bean's Holiday Mr. Bean - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Keeping Mum Reverend Walter Goodfellow - -
Spider-Plant Man Peter Piper/Spider-Plant Man TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Comic Relief 2003: The Big Hair Do Martin Bashir TM -
Johnny English Johnny English - -
Love Actually Rufus, jewellery salesman - -
Mickey's PhilharMagic Zazu (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mr. Bean: The Animated Series Mr. Bean TV -
Scooby-Doo Emile Mondavarious, Spooky Island Owner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rat Race Enrico Pollini - aka Course folle (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Maybe Baby Mr. James - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blackadder Back & Forth Lord Edmund Blackadder/King Edmund III/Blackaddercus - -
Comic Relief: Doctor Who and the Curse of Fatal Death The 9th Doctor - aka Doctor Who: The Curse of Fatal Death
Title Star As Genre Info
Bean Mr. Bean - aka Bean: The Movie
Title Star As Genre Info
Comic Relief: Behind the Nose Mr. Bean TM -
Full Throttle Sir Henry 'Tim' Birkin TM aka Heroes and Villains: Full Throttle
The Thin Blue Line Insp. Raymond C. Fowler TV -
Unseen Bean Mr. Bean - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Four Weddings and a Funeral Father Gerald - -
The Lion King Zazu - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hot Shots! Part Deux Dexter Hayman - aka Hot Shots! 2
Title Star As Genre Info
Bernard and the Genie Charles Pinkworth TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mr. Bean Mr. Bean TV -
The Witches Mr. Stringer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blackadder Goes Forth Capt. Edmund Blackadder TV -
Hysteria 2! Shakespeare's Manager TM -
The Tall Guy Ron Anderson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blackadder's Christmas Carol Ebenezer Blackadder TM -
Blackadder: The Cavalier Years Sir Edmund Blackadder TM -
The Appointments of Dennis Jennings Dr. Schooner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blackadder the Third Edmund Blackadder, Esq, Butler to the Prince TV aka Blackadder III
Title Star As Genre Info
Blackadder II Lord Edmund Blackadder TV aka Black-Adder II
Title Star As Genre Info
Never Say Never Again Nigel Small-Fawcett - aka James Bond 007 - Sag niemals nie (West Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead On Time Bernard Fripp - -
The Black Adder The Blackadder - Prince Edmund, Duke of Edinburgh TV aka Blackadder
Title Star As Genre Info
Peter Cook & Co. Various Characters TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Canned Laughter Robert Box/Dave Perry/Mr Marshall TM aka Rowan Atkinson Presents... Canned Laughter
Not the Nine O'Clock News Various roles TV -