Rosario Dawson
Rosario Dawson Profile Photo

Rosario Dawson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rosario Isabel Dawson
Birth Date
May 9, 1979
Birth Place
New York City, NY, USA
Rosario Dawson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
A Little Piece of Light - - -
Clerks III Becky - -
Krystal Krystal - aka "Keep Coming Back"
Lost in America Herself - -
The Death of Superman Wonder Woman (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Henchmen Jolene (voice) - -
Marvel's The Defenders Claire Temple TV -
The Lego Batman Movie Batgirl / Barbara Gordon (voice) - -
The Need to Grow Narrator (voice) - -
Unforgettable Julia Banks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
City of Sin Sevilla - -
Justice League vs. Teen Titans Wonder Woman / Diana Prince (voice) - -
Luke Cage Claire Temple TV -
Ratchet & Clank Elaris (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daredevil Claire Temple TV -
Justice League: Throne of Atlantis Wonder Woman (voice) - -
Puerto Ricans in Paris Vanessa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
9 Kisses Woman in Chariot - -
Cesar Chavez Dolores Huerta - aka "Chavez"
Gimme Shelter June Bailey - -
Parts Per Billion Mia - -
The Captive Nicole - aka "Queen of the Night"
The Ever After Rosa - -
Top Five Chelsea Brown - aka "Finally Famous"
Title Star As Genre Info
Raze Rachel - -
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Gail - -
They Die by Dawn - - -
Trance Elizabeth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
10 Years Mary - -
Fire with Fire Talia Durham - -
Hotel Noir Sevilla - -
O.C.T.: Occult Crimes Taskforce Sophia Ortiz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Five Lili - -
Girl Walks Into a Bar June - -
Zookeeper Kate - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Awake Robin - -
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Persephone - -
Unstoppable Connie Hooper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto Velvet Von Black (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eagle Eye Zoe Perez - -
Explicit Ills Babo's Mom - -
Gemini Division Anna Diaz TV -
Killshot Donna - -
Seven Pounds Emily Posa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Sentimental Conversation Eve - -
Descent Maya - -
Grindhouse Abernathy - segment 'Death Proof' - aka Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof (USA: poster title)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints Laurie - -
Clerks II Becky - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Black Dress Haley - -
Rent Mimi Marquez - -
Sin City Gail - aka Frank Miller's Sin City
This Revolution Tina Santiago - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alexander Roxane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shattered Glass Andy Fox - -
The Rundown Mariana - aka Welcome to the Jungle
This Girl's Life Martine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
25th Hour Naturelle Riviera - -
Ash Wednesday Grace Quinonez - -
Love In the Time of Money Anna - -
Men in Black II Laura Vasquez - aka MIB 2
The Adventures of Pluto Nash Dina Lake - aka Pluto Nash
The First $20 Million Is Always the Hardest Alisa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chelsea Walls Audrey - aka Chelsea Hotel
Josie and the Pussycats Valerie Brown - -
Sidewalks of New York Maria Codesco - -
Trigger Happy Dee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Down to You Lana - -
King of the Jungle Veronica - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Light It Up Stephanie Williams - -
Title Star As Genre Info
He Got Game Lala Bonilla - -
Side Streets Marisol Hidalgo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Girls Night Out - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kids Ruby - -