Rosario Dawson
Rosario Dawson Profile Photo

Rosario Dawson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rosario Isabel Dawson
Birth Date
May 9, 1979
Birth Place
New York City, NY, USA
Rosario Dawson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Special Achievement in Film Cesar Chavez (2014) Diego Luna, Michael Pena, America Ferrera
2013 W - - -
2011 N Favorite Movie Actress - Drama/Adventure Unstoppable (2010) -
2009 N Best of the Year in Film - Actress Seven Pounds (2008) -
2006 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Rent (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Rent (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Actress Top Five (2014) -
2014 N Outstanding Actress, Motion Picture Trance (2013) -
2012 N Outstanding Television or Mini-Series Performance, Female Five (2011) -
2006 N Best Actress Rent (2005) -
2006 N Best Supporting Actress Sin City (2005) -
2003 N Theatrical - Best Supporting Actress 25th Hour (2002) -
2000 N Theatrical - Best Actress Light It Up (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Comedy Top Five (2014) -
2006 N Best Song (from movie "Rent" (2005)) "Seasons of Love" Jesse L. Martin, Idina Menzel, Adam Pascal
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Ensemble Cast Sin City (2005) Jessica Alba, Alexis Bledel, Carla Gugino, Josh Hartnett, Rutger Hauer, Clive Owen, Elijah Wood
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best T&A of the Year Clerks II (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress - Feature Film Top Five (2014) -
2014 N Best Actress/Supporting Actress - Feature Film Cesar Chavez (2014) -
2012 N Best Actress - Television Five (2011) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Supporting Actress (Miglior attrice non protagonista) 25th Hour (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best WTF Moment Top Five (2014) Anders Holm
2006 N Best Kiss Sin City (2005) Clive Owen
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Five (2011) (TV Movie) -
2009 W Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Seven Pounds (2008) -
2006 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Rent (2005) -
2000 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Light It Up (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Performance - Drama Five (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Music, Adapted Song for the song "Light My Candle" Rent (2005) Jonathan Larson, Adam Pascal
2006 N Best Music, Adapted Song for the song "Seasons of Love" Rent (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical Rent (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Cameo Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Supporting Actress of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Dramatic (For the ensemble performance) A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006) Robert Downey Jr., Shia LaBeouf, Channing Tatum
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Choice Movie Actress: Action Unstoppable (2010) -
2011 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Female Zookeeper (2011) -
2010 N Choice Movie Actress: Fantasy Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010) -
2001 N Film - Choice Breakout Performance - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Female Actor in a Dramatic Web Series Gemini Division (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -