Roger Waters Profile
Roger Waters Profile Photo

Roger Waters

Famous As
Musician, composer
Birth Name
George Roger Waters
Birth Date
Sep 6, 1943
Birth Place
Great Bookham, Leatherhead, Surrey
Famous As
Musician, composer
Popular for
Pink Floyd's bassist & co-lead vocalist
Birth Name
George Roger Waters
Birth Date
Sep 6, 1943
Birth Place
Great Bookham, Leatherhead, Surrey
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Morley Memorial Junior School in Cambridge
  • Attended Cambridgeshire High School for Boys
  • Attended The Perse School in Cambridge
Father
Eric Fletcher Waters
Mother
Spouse
Judy Trim (1969 - 1975), Carolyn Christie (1976 - 1992), Priscilla Phillips (28-Jul-93 - 2001)
Relation
Laurie Durning (filmmaker, engaged in 2005)
Son
Harry (keyboard player)
Daughter
India (model)
Roger Waters Video Gallery

Supremacy (Feat. Trio Joubran)

video

Wait for Her

video

The Last Refugee

video

Deja Vu (Live)

video

In the Flesh? (Live)

video

Amused to Death (3D Chalk Art)

video