Roger Waters
Roger Waters Profile Photo

Roger Waters

Famous As
Musician, composer
Birth Name
George Roger Waters
Birth Date
Sep 6, 1943
Birth Place
Great Bookham, Leatherhead, Surrey
Roger Waters Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 W Best Original Song (For the song "Another Brick in the Wall") Pink Floyd The Wall (1982) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Top Touring Artist - -
2012 N Top Touring Artist - -
2011 N Top Touring Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Music Film "The Wall" Sean Evans, Clare Spencer