Rob Schneider
Rob Schneider Profile Photo

Rob Schneider

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Robert Michael Schneider
Birth Date
Oct 31, 1963
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Rob Schneider Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actor - Comedy Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Variety or Music Program Saturday Night Live (1975) Tom Davis, James Downey, Al Franken (writers)
1991 N Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program (For episode with host Roseanne) Saturday Night Live (1975) A. Whitney Brown, Tom Davis, James Downey (writers)
1990 N Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program (For episode with host Alec Baldwin (show #637)) Saturday Night Live (1975) James Downey (head writer), Gregory Daniels, A. Whitney Brown (writers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Sexiest Performance Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Worst Supporting Actor Grown Ups (2010) -
2010 N Worst Actor of the Decade - -
2008 N Worst Supporting Actor I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry (2007) -
2007 N Worst Actor The Benchwarmers (2006), Little Man (2006) -
2006 W Worst Actor Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (2005) -
2006 N Worst Screen Couple (Rob Schneider & His Diapers) Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (2005) -
2006 N Worst Screenplay Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (2005) David Garrett, Jason Ward
2000 N Worst Supporting Actor Big Daddy (1999) -