Richard Marx Profile
Richard Marx Profile Photo

Richard Marx

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Richard Noel Marx
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1963
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Right Here Waiting" (1989)
Birth Name
Richard Noel Marx
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1963
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Father
Dick Marx
Mother
Ruth
Spouse
Cynthia Rhodes (singer/dancer/actress, 8-Jan-89 - 2014), Daisy Fuentes (TV host/model, since 23-Dec-15)
Son
Brandon (b. 1990), Lucas (b. 1992), Jesse (b. 1994)
Richard Marx Video Gallery

Last Thing I Wanted (Acoustic)

video

Up All Night (Living Room Sessions)

video

Front Row Seat

video

Front Row Seat (Living Room Sessions) [Feat. Matt Scannell]

video

Should've Known Better (Living Room Sessions)

video

Another One Down

video