Richard Marx
Richard Marx Profile Photo

Richard Marx

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Richard Noel Marx
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1963
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Richard Marx Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 W Most Performed Songs from Motion Pictures (from movie "Tequila Sunrise" (1988)) "Surrender to Me" Ross Vannelli
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Song of the Year "Dance With My Father" Luther Vandross
2004 N Best R&B Song "Dance With My Father" Luther Vandross
1990 N Best Pop Vocal Performance - Male "Right Here Waiting" -
1988 N Best Rock Vocal Solo Performance "Don't Mean Nothing" -
1986 N Best Album of Original Score Written for a Motion Picture or Television Special St. Elmo's Fire (1985) David Foster, John Anderson, Billy Squier
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Must Follow Artist on Twitter - -