Keira Knightley Profile
Keira Knightley Profile Photo

Keira Knightley

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Keira Christina Knightley
Birth Date
Mar 26, 1985
Birth Place
Teddington, Middlesex, UK
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Juliette Paxton in "Bend It Like Beckham" (2003)
Birth Name
Keira Christina Knightley
Birth Date
Mar 26, 1985
Birth Place
Teddington, Middlesex, UK
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Stanley Junior School
  • Graduated from Teddington Comprehensive School
  • Attended Esher College in Thames Ditton, Elmbridge, UK, majoring in Art, English Literature, History and Classical Civilisations
Father
Will Knightley
Mother
Sharman Macdonald
Brother
Caleb Knightley (b. 1979)
Spouse
James Righton (Klaxons' keyboardist, since 4-May-13)
Relation
Del Synnott (actor, 2001 - 2003), Jamie Dornan (model, 2003 - 2005), Rupert Friend (actor, 2005 - Dec-2010)
Daughter
Edie (b. May-2015)
Keira Knightley Video Gallery

Coco Mademoiselle "Eau de Parfum Intense" - Chanel Commercial

video

Coco Mademoiselle 'She's Not There' - Chanel Commercial

video

Coco Mademoiselle - Chanel Commercial

video