Ray Parker Jr. Profile
Ray Parker Jr. Profile Photo

Ray Parker Jr.

Famous As
Musician, singer, songwriter, record producer, and actor
Birth Name
Ray Erskine Parker Jr.
Birth Date
May 1, 1954
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Famous As
Musician, singer, songwriter, record producer, and actor
Birth Name
Ray Erskine Parker Jr.
Birth Date
May 1, 1954
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Angel Elementary School
  • Attended Cass Technical High School in the 10th grade
  • Graduated from Detroit's Northwestern High School in 1971
  • Attended college at Lawrence Institute of Technology
Father
Ray Parker Sr.
Mother
Venolia Parker
Brother
Opelton
Sister
Barbara
Spouse
Elaine Parker (m. 1994)
Son
Ray III (Little Ray), Redmond, Gibson, and Jericho
Ray Parker Jr. Video Gallery

The Other Woman

video

I Still Can't Get Over Loving You

video

A Woman Needs Love (Just Like You Do)

video

Girls Are More Fun

video

Let Me Go

video

I Don't Think That Man Should Sleep Alone

video