Quincy Jones
Quincy Jones Profile Photo

Quincy Jones

Famous As
Singer, composer, producer
Birth Name
Quincy Delight Jones Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 14, 1933
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Quincy Jones Album Discography
Jazz
Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Q Soul Bossa Nostra

Interscope

Jazz
album / discography

Jazz Manifesto

Jazz Manifesto

Jazz
album / discography

Blues Day

WNTS

Jazz
album / discography

Dollars

Warner Bros.

Jazz
album / discography

Soul & Funk

Mastercuts

Jazz
album / discography

Take Five [Roots & Rhythm]

Roots & Rhythm

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Stockholm Sweetnin'

Original Long Play

Jazz
album / discography

Forever Gold

St. Clair

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

The Q in Jazz

Golden Star

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Q Digs Dancers

Universal Distribution

Jazz
album / discography

Swinging the Big Band

Jazz Club

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Scuse These Bloos

Hallmark

Jazz
album / discography

Thousand Yen Jazz: Best

Universal Distribution

Jazz
album / discography

A Portrait

ZYX Music

Jazz
album / discography

Merry Old Man

Blue Moon

Jazz
album / discography

Original Jam Sessions 1969

Concord Jazz

Jazz
album / discography

The Music of Quincy Jones

Lone Hill Jazz

Jazz
album / discography

Love, Q

Hip-O

Jazz
album / discography

Watermelon Man

Delta Distribution

Jazz
album / discography

Exodus [Bellevue]

Bellevue

Jazz
album / discography

Exodus [Prism]

Prism Leisure

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Quincy Jones Best Selection

Universal Distribution

Jazz
album / discography

Talkin' Verve

Verve

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Walk on the Wild Side

Mojo Music

Jazz
album / discography

Jump for Jones

SRI Jazz

Jazz
album / discography

Back to Back

Town Sound

Jazz
album / discography

Basie and Beyond

Warner Bros.

Jazz
album / discography

Very Best of Quincy Jones

Universal Distribution

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Quincy Jones [ARC]

The Magic Collection

Jazz
album / discography

From Q with Love

Warner Bros.

Jazz
Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

I Never Told You

Universal/A&M

Jazz
album / discography

The Best of Quincy Jones [Kala]

Kala International

Jazz
album / discography

Greatest Hits

A&M

Jazz
album / discography

Q's Jook Joint

Warner Bros.

Jazz
album / discography

Live at the Alhambre 60

Jazz Music Yesterday

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Gitanes Jazz

Verve

Jazz
album / discography

Back on the Block

Qwest

Jazz
album / discography

Strike Up the Band

Polygram

Jazz
album / discography

Love and Peace

Street Life

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Deadend Walking in Space

Platinum Entertainment

Jazz
album / discography

The Best, Vol. 2

Rebound

Jazz
album / discography

This Is How I Feel

Jasmine

Jazz
album / discography

Music Is My Life

Hallmark

Jazz
album / discography

Take Five

Century Vista

Jazz
Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

The Best

A&M

Jazz
album / discography

The Dude

A&M

Jazz
album / discography

Superdisc

A&M

Jazz
album / discography

Roots

A&M

Jazz
album / discography

We Had a Ball

Sonic

Jazz
album / discography

I Heard That!

A&M

Jazz
album / discography

The Q

Allegiance

Jazz
album / discography

Mellow Madness

A&M

Jazz
album / discography

Body Heat

A&M

Jazz
album / discography

Ndeda

Mercury

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Dollar$

Reprise

Jazz
album / discography

They Call Me Mister Tibbs

United Artists

Jazz
album / discography

Gula Matari

A&M

Jazz
album / discography

The Lost Man

UNI Record

Jazz
Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

The Italian Job

Paramount Records

Jazz
album / discography

In the Heat of the Night

United Artists

Jazz
album / discography

Slender Thread

Mercury

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Big Band Bossa Nova

Mercury

Jazz
album / discography

Golden Boy

Mercury

Jazz
album / discography

The Pawnbroker

Mercury

Jazz
album / discography

Plays Hip Hits

Phono

Jazz
album / discography

The Quintessence

Impulse!

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

Around the World

Mercury

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

I Dig Dancers

Mercury

Jazz
album / discography

Q Live in Paris Circa 1960

Warner Bros.

Jazz
album / discography

The Birth of a Band, Vol. 2

Universal Distribution

Jazz
Jazz
album / discography

This Is How I Feel About Jazz

ABC-Paramount

Jazz
album / discography

Go West, Man!

ABC-Paramount