Quincy Jones
Quincy Jones Profile Photo

Quincy Jones

Famous As
Singer, composer, producer
Birth Name
Quincy Delight Jones Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 14, 1933
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Quincy Jones Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Sergio Mendes in the Key of Joy Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Make Me Over Himself - -
The Jazz Ambassadors Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Feel Rich: Health Is the New Wealth Himself - -
Score: A Film Music Documentary Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Michael Jackson's Journey from Motown to Off the Wall Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Keep on Keepin' On Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Iceberg Slim: Portrait of a Pimp Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad 25 Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frank Sinatra: Portrait of an Album - VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wiz on Down the Road Music Arranger/Emerald City Gold Pianist - -