Peter Frampton Profile
Peter Frampton Profile Photo

Peter Frampton

Famous As
Musician, actor
Birth Name
Peter Kenneth Frampton
Birth Date
Apr 21, 1950
Birth Place
Beckenham, England, UK
Famous As
Musician, actor
Popular for
Album "Frampton Comes Alive!" (1976)
Birth Name
Peter Kenneth Frampton
Birth Date
Apr 21, 1950
Birth Place
Beckenham, England, UK
Height
5' 7.5
Nationality
British
Spouse
Mary Lovett (1971 - 1973), Barbara Gold (1983 - 1993), Tina Elfers (since 13-Jan-96, filed for divorce)
Son
Julian (musician)
Daughter
Jade (market editor), Mia Rose (actress)
Peter Frampton Video Gallery

Norwegian Wood (This Bird Has Flown) [The Beatles Cover]

video

It Don't Come Easy (Ringo Starr 80th Birthday Cover)

video

Me and My Guitar (Live)

video

Georgia on My Mind (Live)

video

I Saved a Bird Today

video

I Saved a Bird Today (Acoustic)

video