Peter Frampton
Peter Frampton Profile Photo

Peter Frampton

Famous As
Musician, actor
Birth Name
Peter Kenneth Frampton
Birth Date
Apr 21, 1950
Birth Place
Beckenham, England, UK
Peter Frampton Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Acoustic Classics

Phenix Phonograph

Rock
album / discography

Hummingbird in a Box

Phenix Phonograph

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Best of Peter Frampton

Universal Canada

Rock
album / discography

Legends of Rock

Universal Import

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Fingerprints

AM

Rock
album / discography

The Collection

Disky

Rock
album / discography

Gold

Universal

Rock
album / discography

Going Home

Falcon

Rock
album / discography

Then & Now

San

Rock
album / discography

Now

Framptone/33rd Street

Rock
album / discography

Pacific Freight

ZYX Music

Rock
album / discography

Colour Collection

Universal

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Live in Detroit

CMC International

Rock
album / discography

Full on Frampton

Dressed To Kill

Rock
album / discography

Extended Versions [live]

BMG Special Products

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Friends

SRI Jazz

Rock
album / discography

Startrax

Import

Rock
album / discography

Shows the Way

Karussell

Rock
album / discography

Master Series

A&M

Rock
album / discography

Greatest Hits

A&M

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Love Taker

Blitz

Rock
album / discography

Peter Frampton

Sony Music Distribution

Rock
album / discography

A Day in the Sun

Sony Music Distribution

Rock
album / discography

Acoustics

Relativity

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Premonition

Atlantic

Rock
album / discography

Frampton Is Alive!

Atlantic

Rock
Rock
album / discography

The Art of Control

Universal

Rock
Rock
album / discography

I'm in You

A&M

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Frampton

A&M

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Wind of Change

A&M