Adriana Lima Profile
Adriana Lima Profile Photo

Adriana Lima

Famous As
Supermodel
Birth Name
Adriana Francesca Lima
Birth Date
Jun 12, 1981
Birth Place
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Famous As
Supermodel
Popular for
Victoria's Secret Summer 2000 Swimwear Catalogue model
Birth Name
Adriana Francesca Lima
Birth Date
Jun 12, 1981
Birth Place
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
Brazilian
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue-Grey
Father
Nelson Torres
Mother
Maria da Graca Lima
Spouse
Marko Jaric (basketball player, 14-Feb-09 - 14-Mar-16)
Relation
Lenny Kravitz (musician, ex-fiance), Prince Wenzeslaus of Liechtenstein (split), Denny (member of group Timbalada, split), Julian Edelman (NFL star, split), Matt Harvey, Metin Hara (writer)
Daughter
Valentina Lima Jaric (b. 15-Nov-09), Sienna (b. 12-Sept-12)
Adriana Lima Video Gallery

'Happy Easter' Love Magazine Ad

video

Angels Play Football - Victoria's Secret Commercial

video

Brings Futbol to a Sports Bar - Kia Ad

video

Football vs. Futbol - Kia Ad

video

Transforms a Man Cave - Kia Ad

video

Donna Karan Spring 2014 Ad Campaign

video