Paloma Faith Profile
Paloma Faith Profile Photo

Paloma Faith

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Paloma Faith Blomfield
Birth Date
Jul 21, 1985
Birth Place
Hackney, London, UK
Famous As
Singer, actress
Popular for
Album "Do You Want the Truth or Something Beautiful?" (2009)
Birth Name
Paloma Faith Blomfield
Birth Date
Jul 21, 1985
Birth Place
Hackney, London, UK
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended City and Islington College, in London Borough of Islington
  • Attended Northern School of Contemporary Dance in Leeds
  • Studied for an MA in theatre directing at Central Saint Martins College of Art and Design, in London
Spouse
Rian Haynes (chef, 9-Jul-05 - 2009)
Relation
Leyman Lahcine (artist)
Paloma Faith Video Gallery

Loyal

video

Loyal (Lyric Video)

video

Warrior

video

Guilty (Live Session)

video

Crybaby (Live Session)

video

Lullaby (Feat. Sigala)

video