Adam Ant Profile
Adam Ant Profile Photo

Adam Ant

Famous As
Musician, actor
Birth Name
Stuart Leslie Goddard
Birth Date
Nov 3, 1954
Birth Place
Marylebone, London, UK
Famous As
Musician, actor
Popular for
Album "Wonderful" (1995)
Birth Name
Stuart Leslie Goddard
Birth Date
Nov 3, 1954
Birth Place
Marylebone, London, UK
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • attended Barrow Hill Junior School
  • attended Hornsey College of Art
Father
Leslie Goddard
Mother
Betty Kathleen Smith
Spouse
Carol A Mills (1975 - 1982), Lorraine (since 27 June 1997)
Daughter
Lily Goddard (b. 10-Apr-98)
Adam Ant Video Gallery

Rough Stuff

video

Room at the Top

video

Wonderful

video