Ozzy Osbourne
Ozzy Osbourne Profile Photo

Ozzy Osbourne

Famous As
Singer, reality TV star
Birth Name
John Michael Osbourne
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1948
Birth Place
Birmingham, England, UK
Ozzy Osbourne Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Classic Album "Blizzard of Ozz" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Rock Song "God Is Dead?" Geezer Butler, Tony Iommi
2011 N Best Hard Rock Performance "Let Me Hear You Scream" -
2008 N Best Hard Rock Performance "I Don't Wanna Stop" -
1994 W Best Metal Performance "I Don't Want To Change The World" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Global Icon - -
2011 N Best World Stage - -
2010 N Best Rock - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Cameo in a Movie Little Nicky (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Music Recording "Junkie" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W TV - Choice Personality - -