Omarion
Omarion Profile Photo

Omarion

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Omari Ishmael Grandberry
Birth Date
Nov 12, 1984
Birth Place
Inglewood, California, USA
Omarion Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Viewer's Choice "O" -
2005 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Top R&B Song "Post to Be" Chris Brown, Jhene Aiko
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Contemporary R&B Album "O" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N R&B Song of the Year "Post to Be" Chris Brown, Jhene Aiko
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Dance Sequence [For the Big Bounce] You Got Served (2004) Marques Houston
2004 N Breakthrough Male Performance You Got Served (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Duo or Group - Bow Wow
2006 N Outstanding New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Collaboration "Post to Be" Chris Brown, Jhene Aiko
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Choice Breakout Movie Star - Male You Got Served (2004) -