Minnie Driver Profile
Minnie Driver Profile Photo

Minnie Driver

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Amelia Fiona J. Driver
Birth Date
Jan 31, 1970
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Bernadette 'Benny' Hogan in "Circle of Friends" (1995)
Birth Name
Amelia Fiona J. Driver
Birth Date
Jan 31, 1970
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Educated at Bedales school near Petersfield, Hampshire, England
  • Attended Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art in London
Father
Ronnie Driver
Mother
Gaynor Driver
Sister
Kate (older, model)
Relation
Matt Damon (actor), John Cusack (actor), Josh Brolin (actor, engaged, 2001), Robby Ginepri (tennis player), Criss Angel (illusionist), Walton DesPlas (nurse)
Son
Henry Story Driver (b. 5-Sep-08)
Minnie Driver Video Gallery

2017 Lexus LC & LS Commercial 'Man and Machine' Super Bowl Ad (with Charles "Lil Buck" Riley)

video

2017 Lexus LC Commercial 'Man and Machine' Super Bowl Ad (with Charles "Lil Buck" Riley)

video

Everything I've Got in My Pocket

video

Invisible Girl

video