Michelle Yeoh
Michelle Yeoh Profile Photo

Michelle Yeoh

Famous As
Actress, dancer
Birth Name
Michelle Yeoh Choo-Kheng
Birth Date
Aug 6, 1962
Birth Place
Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia
Michelle Yeoh Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Avatar 2 Dr. Karina Mogue - -
Gunpowder Milkshake - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boss Level - - -
Master Z: Ip Man Legacy Tso Ngan Kwan - aka "Master Z: The Ip Man Legacy", "Ye wen wai zhuan: Zhang tian zhi" (China)
Title Star As Genre Info
Crazy Rich Asians Eleanor Young - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blazing Samurai Yuki (voice) - -
Star Trek: Discovery Starfleet Captain Georgiou TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: Sword of Destiny Yu Shu Lien - aka "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: The Green Legend"
Marco Polo Hand Maiden TV -
Mechanic: Resurrection Mei - -
Morgan Dr. Lui Cheng - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Strike Back Mei Foster / Li-Na TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lady Aung San Suu Kyi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kung Fu Panda 2 The Soothsayer (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Reign of Assassins Zeng Jing - -
True Legend Sister Yu - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Babylon A.D. Sister Rebeka - -
Purple Mountain - - -
The Children of Huang Shi Mrs. Wang - aka Children of the Silk Road (Australia)
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor Zijuan - aka The Mummy 3
Title Star As Genre Info
Far North Saiva - -
Sunshine Corazon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Memoirs of a Geisha Mameha - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fei ying Lulu Wong - aka Silver Hawk
Title Star As Genre Info
The Touch Pak Yin Fay - aka Tian mai chuan qi (China: Mandarin title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon Yu Shu Lien - aka Wo hu cang long (China: Mandarin title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Sing yuet tung wa Sis - aka Moonlight Express
Title Star As Genre Info
Song jia huang chao Soong Ai-ling / Madam Kung - aka The Soong Sisters
Tomorrow Never Dies Wai Lin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Jin de gu shi Ah Kam - aka The Stunt Woman
Title Star As Genre Info
7 jin gong Ying - aka Wonder Seven
Shao Lin xiao zi II: Xin wu long yuan Ah King - aka Shaolin Popey II: Messy Temple
Wing Chun Yim Wing Chun - aka The Beautiful Secret Agent (Hong Kong: English title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Chao ji ji hua Jessica Yang - aka Supercop 2
Dung fong saam hap Ching/Invisible Woman/Number 3 - aka The Heroic Trio (Hong Kong: English title)
San lau sing woo dip gim Sister Ko - aka Butterfly Sword
Tai ji: Zhang San Feng Siu Lin - aka Twin Warriors
Wu xia qi gong zhu Ching Sze/To Col Ching - aka The Seven Princesses
Xian dai hao xia zhuan Ching/San/Carol - aka Heroic Trio 2: Executioners
Title Star As Genre Info
Ging chaat goo si 3: Chiu kap ging chaat Insp. Jessica Yang, Director of INTERPOL - aka Supercop
Title Star As Genre Info
Tong tian da dao Michelle Yeung - aka Easy Money (Hong Kong: English title)
Zhong hua zhan shi Fok Ming-Ming - aka Yes, Madam III
Title Star As Genre Info
Wong ga jin si Michelle Yip, HK CID - aka In the Line of Duty (International: English title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Huang jia shi jie Inspector Ng - aka Police Assassins
Xia ri fu xing Judo Instructor - aka My Lucky Stars 2: Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Stars
Title Star As Genre Info
Mao tou ying yu xiao fei xiang Miss Yeung - aka The Owl vs. Bumbo (Hong Kong: English title)