Michelle Yeoh
Michelle Yeoh Profile Photo

Michelle Yeoh

Famous As
Actress, dancer
Birth Name
Michelle Yeoh Choo-Kheng
Birth Date
Aug 6, 1962
Birth Place
Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia
Michelle Yeoh Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Guest Star on Television Star Trek: Discovery (2017) (TV) -
2001 N Best Actress Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - -
2011 N Best Actress Reign of Assassins (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Action Team (Internet Only) Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) Chow Yun-Fat
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actress Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actress Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actress Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) -
1998 N Best Supporting Actress Song jia huang chao (1997) -
1986 N Best New Performer Huang jia shi jie (1985) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Fight (fight between Michelle Yeoh and some 'bad guys') Tomorrow Never Dies (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture The Lady (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W International Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -