Michael Weatherly Profile
Michael Weatherly Profile Photo

Michael Weatherly

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael Manning Weatherly Jr.
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1968
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As NCIS Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo in TV series "Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service"
Birth Name
Michael Manning Weatherly Jr.
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1968
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Brooks School in North Andover, Massachusetts
  • Attended Boston University
  • Attended American University in Washington DC
  • Attended American University in Paris
Father
Michael Manning Weatherly, Sr
Mother
Patricia
Brother
Spouse
Amelia Heinle (1995 - 1997), Bojana Jankovic (since Sep-2009)
Relation
Rachel Hunter (actress), Rebecca Gayheart (actress), Jessica Alba (actress, engaged, 2001-2003)
Son
August Manning Weatherly (b. 1996), Liam Weatherly (b. 29-Oct-13)
Daughter
Olivia (b. Apr-2012)
Michael Weatherly Video Gallery

Under the Sun

video

Under the Sun (Lyric Video)

video