Daniela Ruah Profile
Daniela Ruah Profile Photo

Daniela Ruah

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah
Birth Date
Dec 2, 1983
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Kensi Blye in CBS series "NCIS: Los Angeles" (2009)
Birth Name
Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah
Birth Date
Dec 2, 1983
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height
5' 8.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended St. Julian's School in Portugal
  • Attended London Metropolitan University, majored Performing Arts
  • Attended Less Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute
Father
Moises Carlos Bentes Ruah
Mother
Catarina Lia (Katia) Azancot Korn
Relation
David Olsen (engaged)
Son
River Isaac Ruah Olsen (b. 30-Dec-13)
Daniela Ruah Video Gallery

Pantene Color Protect Commercial

video

Pantene Aqua Light Ad

video

Agua das Pedras Ad

video