Amy Grant Profile
Amy Grant Profile Photo

Amy Grant

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actress
Birth Name
Amy Lee Grant
Birth Date
Nov 25, 1960
Birth Place
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actress
Popular for
Album "Heart in Motion" (1991)
Birth Name
Amy Lee Grant
Birth Date
Nov 25, 1960
Birth Place
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Harpeth Hall
  • Attended Furman University
  • Attended Vanderbilt University
Father
Burton Paine Grant
Mother
Spouse
Gary Chapman (musician, 19-Jun-82 - Jun-99, divorced), Vince Gill (actor, since 10-Mar-00)
Son
Matthew Garrison Chapman (25-Sep-87)
Daughter
Gloria Mills Chapman (b. 1989), Sara Cannon Chapman (b. 1992), Corrina Grant Gill (b. 12-Mar-01)
Amy Grant Video Gallery

It's the Most Wonderful Time of the Year (Remastered 2007/Lyric Video)

video

Christmas for You and Me (Lyric Video)

video

Emmanuel, God with Us (Lyric Video)

video

Sleigh Ride (Lyric Video)

video

Little Town (Lyric Video)

video

I Need A Silent Night (Lyric Video)

video