Michael Bolton Profile
Michael Bolton Profile Photo

Michael Bolton

Famous As
Singer-songwriter
Birth Name
Michael Bolotin
Birth Date
Feb 26, 1954
Birth Place
New Haven, Connecticut
Famous As
Singer-songwriter
Popular for
Single "How Am I Supposed To Live Without You" from album "Soul Provider" (1989)
Birth Name
Michael Bolotin
Birth Date
Feb 26, 1954
Birth Place
New Haven, Connecticut
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Father
George Bolotin
Mother
Helen Bolotin
Brother
Orrin Bolton
Sister
Sandra Bolotin
Spouse
Maureen McGuire (1975 - 1990)
Relation
Cher, Brooke Shields, Ashley Judd, Paula Barbieri, Deborah Yates, Marla Maples, Nicollette Sheridan (actress, engaged, Mar 2006 - Aug 2008)
Daughter
Isa, Holly, Taryn
Michael Bolton Video Gallery

Dance with Me

video

The Best of Love

video

Can I Touch You...There?

video

Completely

video

Said I Loved You...But I Lied

video

Steel Bars

video