Michael Bolton
Michael Bolton Profile Photo

Michael Bolton

Famous As
Singer-songwriter
Birth Name
Michael Bolotin
Birth Date
Feb 26, 1954
Birth Place
New Haven, Connecticut
Michael Bolton Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist - -
1995 W Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
1995 W Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist - -
1994 N Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
1994 N Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist - -
1993 W Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist - -
1993 W Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
1992 W Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
1992 W Favorite Pop/Rock Album "Time, Love & Tenderness" -
1991 N Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Songwriter of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Pop Vocal Performance - Male "Said I Loved You... But I Lied" -
1992 W Best Pop Vocal Performance - Male "When A Man Loves A Woman" -
1991 N Best Pop Vocal Performance - Male "Georgia On My Mind" -
1990 W Best Pop Vocal Performance - Male "How Am I Supposed To Live Without You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Best Selling Album by a Foreign Artist "Time, Love and Tenderness" -
1992 N Foreign Entertainer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Short Form Variety Series Honest Trailers (TV) (2017) Spencer Gilbert, Christina Kline, Dan Murrell
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W - - -