Mel Gibson
Mel Gibson Profile Photo

Mel Gibson

Famous As
Actor, director, producer
Birth Name
Mel Columcille Gerard Gibson
Birth Date
Jan 3, 1956
Birth Place
Peekskill, New York, USA
Mel Gibson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Fatman Santa Claus - -
Force of Nature - - -
Rothchild Whitelaw Rothchild - aka "Rothschild"
Waldo Alastair Pinch - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boss Level - - -
Dragged Across Concrete Brett Ridgeman - -
The Professor and the Madman Professor James Murray - -
War Pigs (2019) The Pastor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Every Other Weekend - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daddy's Home 2 Dusty's Dad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blood Father John Link - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Expendables 3 Conrad Stonebanks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Machete Kills Luther Voz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Get the Gringo Driver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Beaver Walter Black - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Edge of Darkness Thomas Craven - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Payback: Straight Up - The Director's Cut Porter VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Complete Savages Officer Cox TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Singing Detective Dr. Gibbon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Signs Rev. Graham Hess - aka M. Night Shyamalan's Signs
We Were Soldiers Lt. Col. Hal Moore - aka Wir waren Helden (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Chicken Run Rocky - aka C:R-1
The Million Dollar Hotel Detective Skinner - -
The Patriot Benjamin Martin - aka Patriot, Der (Germany)
What Women Want Nick Marshall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Payback Porter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lethal Weapon 4 Martin Riggs - aka Lethal 4
Title Star As Genre Info
Conspiracy Theory Jerry Fletcher - -
FairyTale: A True Story Frances' Father - aka Fairy Tale
Fathers' Day Scott the Body Piercer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ransom Tom Mullen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Braveheart William Wallace - -
Pocahontas John Smith (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Maverick Brit Maverick, Jr. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Chili Con Carne Club - - -
The Man Without a Face Justin McLeod - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Forever Young Capt. Daniel McCormick - -
Lethal Weapon 3 Martin Riggs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Air America Gene Ryack - -
Bird on a Wire Rick Jarmin - -
Hamlet Hamlet - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lethal Weapon 2 Martin Riggs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tequila Sunrise Dale 'Mac' McKussic - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lethal Weapon Sergeant Martin Riggs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome 'Mad' Max Rockatansky - aka Mad Max 3
Title Star As Genre Info
Mrs. Soffel Ed Biddle - -
The Bounty Fletcher Christian Master's Mate - -
The River Tom Garvey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Attack Force Z Captain P.G. Kelly - aka The Z Men
The Year of Living Dangerously Guy Hamilton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gallipoli Frank Dunne - -
Mad Max 2 'Mad' Max Rockatansky - aka The Road Warrior
Punishment Rick Monroe TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Chain Reaction Bearded mechanic - aka Nuclear Run
Title Star As Genre Info
Mad Max 'Mad' Max Rockatansky - -
Tim Tim - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Never Promised You a Rose Garden Baseball Player - -
Summer City Scollop - aka Coast of Terror
Title Star As Genre Info
The Sullivans Ray Henderson TV -