Matthew Morrison
Matthew Morrison Profile Photo

Matthew Morrison

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
Matthew James Morrison
Birth Date
Oct 30, 1978
Birth Place
Fort Ord, California, USA
Matthew Morrison Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Actor in a Musical "Finding Neverland" -
2008 N Outstanding Actor in a Musical "10 Million Miles" -
2005 N Outstanding Actor in a Musical "The Light in the Piazza" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Glee (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical "Hairspray" -
2005 N Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical "The Light in the Piazza" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite TV Comedy Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Glee (2009) (TV) -
2009 W Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) Lea Michele, Cory Monteith, Jessalyn Gilsig
2010 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) Dijon Talton, Iqbal Theba, Jenna Ushkowitz
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Musical "The Light in the Piazza" -