Matthew Morrison Profile
Matthew Morrison Profile Photo

Matthew Morrison

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
Matthew James Morrison
Birth Date
Oct 30, 1978
Birth Place
Fort Ord, California, USA
Famous As
Actor, singer
Popular for
As Will Schuester in "Glee" (2009 - 2015) (TV)
Birth Name
Matthew James Morrison
Birth Date
Oct 30, 1978
Birth Place
Fort Ord, California, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Orange County High School of the Arts, California
  • Attended NYU's Tisch School of the Arts, NY
Spouse
Renee Puente (model, since 18-Oct-14)
Relation
Lea Michele (actress, ex-girlfriend)
Son
Revel James Makai Morrison (b. Oct-2017)
Matthew Morrison Video Gallery

On the Street Where You Live

video

What You Mean to Me (Feat. Laura Michelle Kelly)

video

When Your Feet Don't Touch the Ground (Feat. Aidan Gemme)

video

It Don't Mean a Thing

video