Mark Strong Profile
Mark Strong Profile Photo

Mark Strong

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Marco Giuseppe Salussolia
Birth Date
Aug 30, 1963
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Insp. Larry Hall in TV Movie "Prime Suspect 3" (1993)
Birth Name
Marco Giuseppe Salussolia
Birth Date
Aug 30, 1963
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Wymondham College in Norfolk
  • Attended Royal Holloway, with a degree in English and Drama
  • Attended Bristol Old Vic Theatre School
Spouse
Liza Marshall
Son
Gabriel, Roman (b. 5-Oct-07)
Mark Strong Video Gallery

British Villains Rendezvous - 2014 Jaguar Commercial

video

Absolute Power - Jaguar Commercial (Teaser)

video