Mark Strong
Mark Strong Profile Photo

Mark Strong

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Marco Giuseppe Salussolia
Birth Date
Aug 30, 1963
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Mark Strong Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
1917 - - -
Shazam! Doctor Sivana - -
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance Ordon (voice) TV -
The Forgiven (2019) - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Catcher Was a Spy Werner Heisenberg - -
The Sea Change Emmanuel - -
Valkyrien - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deep State Max Easton TV -
Kingsman: The Golden Circle Merlin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
6 Days Max - -
Approaching the Unknown Captain William D. Stanaforth - aka "Ad Inexplorata"
Miss Sloane Rodolfo Schmidt - -
The Brothers Grimsby Agent Sebastian Grimsby - aka "Grimsby"
The Siege of Jadotville Conor Cruise O'Brien - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kingsman: The Secret Service Merlin - aka "The Secret Service"
Title Star As Genre Info
Before I Go to Sleep Dr. Nash - -
Jaguar: Rendezvous - - -
The Imitation Game Stewart Menzies - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anna John - aka "Mindscape"
Closer to the Moon Max Rosenthal - -
Justin and the Knights of Valour Heraclio (voice) - -
Low Winter Sun Det Sgt Frank Agnew TV -
Total War: Rome II Silanus (voice) VG -
Welcome to the Punch Jacob Sternwood - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blood Robert Seymour - -
John Carter Matai Shang - -
Zero Dark Thirty (2012) George - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arrietty Pod (voice: UK version) - -
Day of the Falcon Sultan Amar - aka "Black Gold"
Green Lantern Sinestro - -
The Eagle Guern - aka The Eagle of the Ninth
The Guard Clive Cornell - -
The Way Back (2011) Khabarov - -
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy Jim Prideaux - -
Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine Titus (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kick-Ass Frank D'Amico - -
Robin Hood Sir Godfrey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Endgame Dr. Niel Barnard - -
Sherlock Holmes Lord Blackwood - -
The Young Victoria Sir John Conroy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Babylon A.D. Finn - -
Body of Lies Hani Salaam - -
Flashbacks of a Fool Mannie Miesel - -
Good Bouhler - -
Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day Nick Cordorelli - -
RocknRolla Archy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stardust Septimus - -
Sunshine Pinbacker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Scenes of a Sexual Nature Louis - -
Tristan + Isolde Wictred - aka Tristan & Isolde
Title Star As Genre Info
Oliver Twist Toby Crackit - -
Revolver Sorter - -
Syriana Mussawi - -
Walk Away and I Stumble Andy Spader TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Long Firm Harry Starks TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Henry VIII Duke of Norfolk TM -
It's All About Love Arthu - -
Prime Suspect 6: The Last Witness Det. Chief Supt. Larry Hall TM aka ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre: Prime Suspect 6
Some Place Safe Dad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Falling Apart Pete TM -
Fields of Gold Dr. Tolkin TM -
Heartlands Ian - -
The Jury Len Davies TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hotel Ferdinand - -
Superstition Antonio Gabrieli - -
The Martins Doug - -
To End All Wars Dusty Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anna Karenina Oblonsky TV -
Bomber Col. Chris Forsyth TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Births, Marriages and Deaths Terry TM -
Elephant Juice Frank - -
In the Name of Love Chris Monroe TM -
Sunshine Istvan Sors - aka Sunshine - Ein Hauch von Sonnenschein (Germany)
Trust Michael Mitcham TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spoonface Steinberg Father TM -
The Man with Rain in His Shoes Dave Summers - aka Twice Upon a Yesterday
Title Star As Genre Info
Band of Gold Mr. Smithson TV -
Fever Pitch Steve - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Emma Mr. Knightley TM -
Our Friends in the North Tosker Cox TV -
Sharpe's Mission Brand TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captives Kenny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Century Policeman - -
Prime Suspect 3 Insp. Larry Hall TM aka Prime Suspect 3: The Keeper of Souls
The Buddha of Suburbia Second TV Producer TV -