Mark Strong
Mark Strong Profile Photo

Mark Strong

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Marco Giuseppe Salussolia
Birth Date
Aug 30, 1963
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Mark Strong Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actor The Long Firm (2004) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actor The Long Firm (2004) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Actor in a Play "A View from the Bridge" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance in a Supporting Role Twelfth Night -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N British Supporting Actor of the Year Body of Lies (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor "A View from the Bridge" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Fight Kick-Ass (2010) Chloe Moretz
2010 N Best Fight Sherlock Holmes (2009) Robert Downey Jr.
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor "A View from the Bridge" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - The Imitation Game (2014) Benedict Cumberbatch, Keira Knightley, Rory Kinnear, Allen Leech, Matthew Beard, Charles Dance
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Imitation Game (2014) Benedict Cumberbatch, Matthew Goode, Keira Knightley
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Movie Villain Shazam! (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play "A View from the Bridge" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Play "A View from the Bridge" -