Marina and the Diamonds Profile
Marina and the Diamonds Profile Photo

Marina and the Diamonds

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Marina Lambrini Diamandis
Birth Date
Oct 10, 1985
Birth Place
Abergavenny, Wales, UK
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "The Family Jewels" (2010)
Birth Name
Marina Lambrini Diamandis
Birth Date
Oct 10, 1985
Birth Place
Abergavenny, Wales, UK
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended St. Catherine's British Embassy School
  • Attended Haberdashers' Monmouth School for Girls
Marina and the Diamonds Video Gallery

Happy Loner

video

Bubblegum Bitch (Live from the Desert)

video

Venus Fly Trap

video

Ancient Dreams in a Modern Land (Visual Version)

video

Purge the Poison

video

Man's World

video