Marilyn Manson
Marilyn Manson Profile Photo

Marilyn Manson

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Brian Hugh Warner
Birth Date
Jan 5, 1969
Birth Place
Canton, Ohio, USA
Marilyn Manson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Clip (Hard Rock/Metal) "The Dope Show" -
1998 W Maximum Vision Award "The Dope Show" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N International Rock/Alternative Male/Female Artist/Group of the Year "Eat Me, Drink Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Rock Video "The Dope Show" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Hard Rock/Metal Performance "No Reflection" -
2004 N Best Metal Performance "mOBSCENE" -
2001 N Best Metal Performance "Astonishing Panorama Of The Endtimes" -
1999 N Best Hard Rock Performance "The Dope Show" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Video "Mob Scene" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Rock Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Rock Video "The Beautiful People" -
1996 N Best Hard Rock Video "Sweet Dreams" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Band of the Year - -
1994 W Band of the Year - -
1993 W Band of the Year - -
1993 W Song of the Year "Dope Hat" -
1992 N Band of the Year - -
1992 N Best Hard Alternative Band - -