Rita Wilson Profile
Rita Wilson Profile Photo

Rita Wilson

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Margarita Ibrahimoff
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1956
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actress, singer
Popular for
As Liz Langston in "Jingle All the Way" (1996)
Birth Name
Margarita Ibrahimoff
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1956
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Hollywood High School in California
  • Attended the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art in England
Father
Hassan Halilov Ibrahimoff (21-Mar-20 - 6-Mar-09)
Mother
Dorothy
Brother
Chris Wilson (composer, younger), Ferhat (halfbrother)
Sister
Lily (teacher, older)
Spouse
Tom Hanks (actor, since 30-Apr-88)
Son
Chester Marlon (b. 4-Aug-90), Truman Theodore (b. 26-Dec-95), Colin Hanks (b. 1977, stepson)
Daughter
Elizabeth Hanks (b. 1982, stepdaughter)
Rita Wilson Video Gallery

Everybody Cries (Acoustic Performance)

video

Even More Mine (Acoustic)

video

Hello World (Feat. Claudia Leitte & Raja Kumari)

video

I Wanna Kiss Bob Dylan

video

Let Me Be (Acoustic Version) [Feat. Christos Mastoras]

video

Where's My Country Song (Live)

video