Ed Skrein Profile
Ed Skrein Profile Photo

Ed Skrein

Famous As
Actor, musician
Birth Name
Edward George Skrein
Birth Date
Mar 29, 1983
Birth Place
Camden, London, England, UK
Famous As
Actor, musician
Popular for
As Daario Naharis in "Game of Thrones" (2013) (TV)
Birth Name
Edward George Skrein
Birth Date
Mar 29, 1983
Birth Place
Camden, London, England, UK
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Central Saint Martins, Public Tertiary Art School, with BA Hons degree
Ed Skrein Video Gallery

The Youth

video

Reach

video

We Run Them (Feat. Graziella & Dubbledge)

video