Lauren Alaina Profile
Lauren Alaina Profile Photo

Lauren Alaina

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Lauren Alaina Kristine Suddeth
Birth Date
Nov 8, 1994
Birth Place
Rossville, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
First runner-up of the 10th season of "American Idol"
Birth Name
Lauren Alaina Kristine Suddeth
Birth Date
Nov 8, 1994
Birth Place
Rossville, Georgia, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attending Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School in Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia
Father
J.J. Suddeth
Mother
Relation
Alex Hopkins (2012-2019)
Lauren Alaina Video Gallery

If the World Was a Small Town (Lyric Video)

video

What Do You Think Of? (Live Performance)

video

Getting Over Him (Feat. Jon Pardi)

video

What Do You Think Of? (Feat. Lukas Graham)

video

Seen You in Your Hometown (Laurentine Acoustic Performance)

video

Getting Over Him (Laurentine Acoustic Performance)

video