Laura Linney
Laura Linney Profile Photo

Laura Linney

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Laura Leggett Linney
Birth Date
Feb 5, 1964
Birth Place
New York, USA
Laura Linney Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Falling - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tales of the City Mary Ann Singleton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ozark Wendy Bird TV -
The Dinner Claire Lohman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Genius Louise Saunders - -
Nocturnal Animals Anne Sutton - -
Sully Lorrie Sullenberger - -
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows Rebecca Vincent - aka "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Mr. Holmes Mrs. Munro - aka "A Slight Trick of the Mind"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Fifth Estate Sarah Shaw - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hyde Park on Hudson Margaret Stuckley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Poem Is... Narrator TV -
Arthur Christmas North Pole Computer (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Morning Dr. Goodman - -
Sympathy for Delicious Nina Hogue - -
The Big C Cathy Jamison TV -
The Details Lila - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The City of Your Final Destination Caroline - -
Title Star As Genre Info
John Adams Abigail Adams TV -
The Other Man Lisa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breach Kate Burroughs - -
The Hottest State Jesse - -
The Nanny Diaries Mrs. X - -
The Savages Wendy Savage - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Driving Lessons Laura Marshall - -
Jindabyne Claire Kane - -
Man of the Year Eleanor Green - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Exorcism of Emily Rose Erin Bruner - -
The Squid and the Whale Joan Berkman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kinsey Clara McMillen - -
P.S. Louise Harrington - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frasier Charlotte / Mindy TV -
Love Actually Sarah - -
Mystic River Annabeth Markum - -
The Life of David Gale Constance Harraway - aka Leben des David Gale, Das (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Laramie Project Sherry Johnson - -
The Mothman Prophecies Connie Parker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Further Tales of the City Mary Ann Singleton TV aka Armistead Maupin's Further Tales of the City
Wild Iris Iris Bravard TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Maze Callie - aka Touched
Running Mates Lauren Hartman, Campaign Mgr. TM -
The House of Mirth Bertha Dorset - aka Haus Bellomont (Germany)
You Can Count on Me Samantha 'Sammy' Prescott - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love Letters Melissa Gardner TM -
Lush Rachel Van Dyke - -
Title Star As Genre Info
More Tales of the City Mary Ann Singleton TV aka Armistead Maupin's More Tales of the City
The Truman Show Meryl Burbank/Hannah Gill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Absolute Power Kate Whitney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Primal Fear Janet Venable - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Congo Dr. Karen Ross - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Simple Twist of Fate Nancy Newland - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blind Spot Phoebe TM -
Class of '61 Lily Magraw TM -
Dave Randi - -
Searching for Bobby Fischer School Teacher - aka Innocent Moves
Tales of the City Mary Ann Singleton TV aka Armistead Maupin's Tales of the City
Title Star As Genre Info
Lorenzo's Oil Young Teacher - -